Party Officers

national_chairman_new
vicel_chairman_north
v_chairman_south

Below is a list of APC National Officers

  • National Chairman – Chief John Odigie-Oyegun
  • Deputy National Chairman South – Segun Oni
  • Deputy National Chairman North – Senator Lawal Shuaibu
  • National Secretary – Mallam Ibrahim Bala Gubi
  • Deputy National Secretary – Orji Ugofa
  • Vice Chairman South-West – Akinyelure Pius Oloye
  • Vice Chairman North West – Inuwa Abdulkadir
  • Vice Chairman North Central – Zakari Abdullahi Ede
  • Deputy National Organizing Secretary – Alhaji Suleiman Manko Hunkuyi
  • National Treasurer – Bala Mohammed Gwagwaruwa
  • National Financial Secretary – Alhaji Tajudeen Olawutan Bello
  • National Welfare Secretary – Dika Umaru Lada
  • Deputy National Welfare Secretary – Mr. Jock Alamba
  • National Publicity Secretary – Alhaji Lai Mohammmed
  • Deputy National Publicity Secretary – Comrade Timi Frank
  • National Legal Adviser – Mr. Muiz Banire
  • National Woman Leader – Hajia Ramatu Tijani
  • Deputy National Auditor – Oputa Ado
  • National Youth Leader – Ibrahim Dasuki Jalo
  • Zonal Youth Leader North Central – Mr. Tempe Adigwe
  • Zonal Youth Leader North West – Shehu Marshal
  • Zonal Youth Leader North East – Michael Tanko
  • Zonal Youth Leader South West – Adedotun Oluwasegun
  • Zonal Woman Leader South East – Mrs. Helen Ojukwu
  • Zonal Woman Leader North East – Fatima Danjuma
  • Zonal Woman Leader North West – Aisha Kaita
  • Zonal Woman Leader South-South – Rachael Bassey Akpabio
  • Zonal Woman Leader North Central – Hajia Hassana
  • Zonal Woman Leader South West – Kemi Nelson
  • Ex-Officio Members South East – Nduka Anyanwu
  • Ex-Officio North East – Mallam Mamman Isah Azare
  • Ex-Officio North West – Mallam Razak Ayobamiseresile
  • Ex-Officio South West – Alhaji Nasiru Haladu Danu
  • Ex-Officio Member North Central – Alhaji Jemilu Baba
  • National Auditor – Chief George Moghalu
  • National Vice Chairman South East – Emmanuel Eneukwu
  • National Vice Chairman South- South – Illiad Atagbo
  • National Vice Chairman, North-East – Bibi Lawal
  • National Organizing Secretary – Senator Osita Izunaso
  • Deputy National Treasurer – Abubakar Lado Suleija
  • Deputy National Financial Secretary – Sunday Chukwu
  • Deputy National Woman Leader – Helen Chika Adike
  • Zonal Youth Leader South East – Paul Chukwuma