APC Senators

STATE CONSTITUENCY SENATOR
1 ADAMAWA Adamawa North Hon. Binta Masi Garba
2 Adamawa South Ahmadu Abubakar (Moallahyidi)
3 Adamawa Central Abdul Aziz Murtala Nyako
4 BAUCHI Bauchi Central Isah Hamma Misau
5 Bauchi South Malam Ali Wakili
6 Bauchi North Suleiman Mohammed Nazif
7 BENUE Benue North East Sen. Barnabas Andyar Gemade
8 Benue N/ West Sen. Akume George
9 BORNO Borno North Abubakar Kyari
10 Borno Central Alhaji Ahmad Zannah
12 Borno South Mohammed Ali Ndume
12 Edo North Francis Asekhame Alimikhena
13 GOMBE Gombe Central Mohammed Goje Danjuma
14 Gombe North Bayero Usman Nafada
15 JIGAWA Jigawa North West Hon. Abdullahi Abubakar Gumel
16 Jigawa South West Sabo Mohammed
17 Jigawa North East Sen. Muhammad Ubali Shitu
18 KADUNA Kaduna North Suleiman Othman Hunkuyi
19 Kaduna Central Shehu Sani
20 KANO Kano North Barau I. Jibrin
21 Kano Central Mohammed Rabiu Musa
22 Kano South Sen. Kabiru Gaya
23 KATSINA Katsina North Engr. Mustapha Bukar
24 Katsina South Sen. Abu Ibrahim
25 Katsina Central Umaru Ibrahim Kurfi
26 KEBBI Kebbi North Dr. Yahaya A. Abdullahi
27 Kebbi Central Sen. Muhammad Adamu Aliero
28 Kebbi South Bala Ibn Na’allah
29 KOGI Kogi West Dino Melaye
30 Kogi Central Sen. Mohammed Abdulsalami Ohiare
31 Kogi East Abdulrahman Abubakar
32 KWARA Kwara North Alh. Mohammed Shaába Lafiagi
33 Kwara Central Abubakar Bukola Saraki
34 Kwara South Rafiu Adedayo Ibrahim
35 LAGOS Lagos Central Oluremi Shade Tinubu
36 Lagos East Bareehu Olugbenga Ashafa
37 Lagos West Adeola Solomon Olamilekan
38 Nasarawa West Sen. Abdullahi Adamu
39 Nasarawa South Arc. Salihu Hussain Egye
40 NIGER Niger South Mustapha Sani Mohammed
41 Niger North Dr. Aliyu Sabi Abdullahi
42 Niger East David Umaru
43 OGUN Ogun Central Olanrewaju Adeyemi Tejuoso
44 Ogun West Joseph Gbolahan Dada
45 ONDO Ondo North Robert Ajayi Boroffice
46 Ondo Central Chief Donald O. Alasoadura
47 OSUN Osun Central Olusola Adeyeye
48 Osun East Babajide Christopher Omoworare
49 Osun West Isiaka Adetunji Adeleke
50 OYO Oyo Central Rt. Hon. Monsurat J. A. Sunmonu
51 Oyo North Buhari Abdulfatai
52 Oyo South Hon. Rilwan Adesoji Akanbi
53 SOKOTO Sokoto East Ibrahim Abdullahi Gobir
54 Sokoto North Aliyu Magatakarda Wamakko
55 Sokoto South Ibrahim Abdullahi
56 YOBE Yobe East Bukar Abba Ibrahim
57 Yobe North Sen. Ahmad Ibrahim Lawan
58 ZAMFARA Zamfara Central Kabir Garba Marafa
59 Zamfara North Tijjani Yahaya Kaura
60 Zamfara West Sen. Ahmed Rufai Sani